View KML    View WKT

United States Rivers

Search search

Delaware River

StatesDelaware (8 mi), New Jersey (183 mi), New York (79 mi), Pennsylvania (254 mi)
Length262.1 miles
Watershed Length*2,717 miles
MouthDelaware Bay Atlantic Ocean
GNIS217887

Tributaries

Click on a heading to sort by its values. Click again to sort in the opposite direction.

Name Distance
from Mouth
(miles)
 Length
 (miles)
 Watershed
Length
(miles)
Assiscunk Creek481919
Assunpink Creek632323
Big Timber Creek25628
Blacks Creek571313
Brodhead Creek1432259
Bush Kill1573067
Bushkill Creek1132222
Calkins Creek227121
Callicoon Creek235230
Cherry Creek1431616
Chester Creek122121
Cooper River311616
Crafts Creek551313
Crosswicks Creek572544
Crum Creek152424
Darby Creek152727
Delaware River - East Branch26276144
Delaware River - West Branch26288125
Equinunk Creek2541616
Flat Brook1551241
Lackawaxen River20927149
Lehigh River113110388
Lockatong Creek831616
Lopatcong Creek1111212
Mantua Creek192020
Mongaup River1922447
Musconetcong River1045050
Neshaminy Creek454157
Neversink River1845583
Paulins Kill1374242
Pennsauken Creek34426
Pennypack Creek392323
Pequest River1273650
Pohatcong Creek1073131
Raccoon Creek102323
Rancocas Creek40894
Ridley Creek132323
Schuylkill River22136465
Shohola Creek2042929
Tenmile River2151717
Tohickon Creek863030
Wickecheoke Creek821515
Watercourse ‐ ‐ ‐ Watershed

* Note: Watershed is mostly rivers/streams 15+ miles in length.


Data from United States Geological Survey