View KML    View WKT

United States Rivers

Search search

Wabash River

StatesIllinois (190 mi), Indiana (459 mi), Ohio (43 mi)
Length502.3 miles
Watershed Length*8,819 miles
MouthOhio River Gulf of Mexico
GNIS449850

Tributaries

Click on a heading to sort by its values. Click again to sort in the opposite direction.

Name Distance
from Mouth
(miles)
 Length
 (miles)
 Watershed
Length
(miles)
Big Creek1861143
Big Creek313248
Big Pine Creek2815177
Big Raccoon Creek22988175
Big Shawnee Creek2762133
Black River502020
Bonpas Creek565875
Brouilletts Creek2172054
Burnett Creek3082222
Busseron Creek1433951
Clear Creek3971818
Clear Creek1962424
Coal Creek24834109
Crooked Creek3382525
Deer Creek3225687
Eel River34795169
Embarras River112195674
Honey Creek1942727
Indian Creek2961616
Little Pine Creek2881919
Little River3992350
Little Vermilion River2396060
Little Wabash River16240838
Loblolly Creek446825
Loon Creek3941515
Maria Creek1252323
Mill Creek2412020
Mill Creek1693737
Mississinewa River367118173
Otter Creek2143051
Patoka River85167220
Pipe Creek3564962
Prairie Creek1751919
Raccoon Creek1022121
Redwood Creek2701919
Rock Creek3343030
Rock Creek4112626
Salamonie River38784144
Sixmile Creek4291616
Sugar Creek23695270
Sugar Creek3141616
Sugar Creek2033434
Tippecanoe River314181331
Turman Creek1613333
Vermilion River24929259
Wea Creek3002136
White River863703,455
Wildcat Creek30994275
Watercourse ‐ ‐ ‐ Watershed

* Note: Watershed is mostly rivers/streams 15+ miles in length.


Data from United States Geological Survey