View KML    View WKT

United States Rivers

Search search

Savannah River

StatesGeorgia (294 mi), South Carolina (294 mi)
Length293.8 miles
Watershed Length*2,523 miles
MouthAtlantic Ocean
GNIS1253486

Tributaries

Click on a heading to sort by its values. Click again to sort in the opposite direction.

Name Distance
from Mouth
(miles)
 Length
 (miles)
 Watershed
Length
(miles)
Bear Island Creek175928
Beaverdam Creek2624560
Big Generostee Creek2851919
Brier Creek101123204
Broad River25260354
Buck Creek941717
Butler Creek1861818
Coldwater Creek2722537
Ebenezer Creek491737
Fishing Creek2482525
Fourmile Branch1521616
Horse Creek1962034
Kiokee Creek2172424
Lightwood Log Creek2911717
Little Generostee Creek2781414
Little Kiokee Creek2161818
Little River23662129
Little River22272170
Lower Three Runs1303030
McBean Creek1652626
Newford Creek2521616
Rocky River2635084
Seneca River29421302
Soap Creek2371919
Spirit Creek1821616
St. Augustine Creek241717
Stevens Creek20839216
Tugaloo River29450218
Uchee Creek2142121
Upper Three Runs1583045
Watercourse ‐ ‐ ‐ Watershed

* Note: Watershed is mostly rivers/streams 15+ miles in length.


Data from United States Geological Survey