View KML    View WKT

United States Rivers

Search search

Pearl River

StatesLouisiana (118 mi), Mississippi (435 mi)
Length435.3 miles
Watershed Length*2,306 miles
MouthGulf of Mexico
GNIS1627887

Tributaries

Click on a heading to sort by its values. Click again to sort in the opposite direction.

Name Distance
from Mouth
(miles)
 Length
 (miles)
 Watershed
Length
(miles)
Bahala Creek2243961
Big Creek2831515
Bogue Chitto4353131
Bogue Lusa Creek873232
Brushy Creek2561717
Clear Creek1231818
Coffee Bogue3483939
Copiah Creek2452626
Fair River2172864
Fannegusha Creek3352828
Greens Creek176740
Halls Creek2042121
Hobolochitto Creek44695
Holiday Creek1643030
Hurricane Creek1281919
Lake Creek3391616
Limestone Creek2492828
Lobutcha Creek3786666
Lower Little Creek1372020
Nanih Waiya Creek4353782
Noxapater Creek4312727
Pegies Creek2321616
Pelahatchie Creek3175167
Pellaphalia Creek3551616
Pinishook Creek4202525
Pushepatapa Creek912764
Rhodes Creek2752121
Richland Creek2973562
Silver Creek1491919
Silver Creek2022074
Steen Creek2773046
Strong River24697308
Tenmile Creek1401818
Tuscolameta Creek36234168
Upper Little Creek1414040
White Sand Creek1863760
Yockanookany River3587895
Watercourse ‐ ‐ ‐ Watershed

* Note: Watershed is mostly rivers/streams 15+ miles in length.


Data from United States Geological Survey