View KML    View WKT

United States Rivers

Search search

Copper River

StatesAlaska
Length302.4 miles
Watershed Length*2,710 miles
MouthNortheastern Pacific Ocean
GNIS1421207

Tributaries

Click on a heading to sort by its values. Click again to sort in the opposite direction.

Name Distance
from Mouth
(miles)
 Length
 (miles)
 Watershed
Length
(miles)
Bremner River4043116
Cheshnina River1232626
Chetaslina River1252748
Chistochina River22356108
Chitina River103141577
Dadina River1403535
Drop Creek2483333
Gakona River18597135
Gulkana River178119251
Klawasi River1552727
Klutina River15465107
Kotsina River1054545
Nadina River1442020
Sanford River1923939
Sinona Creek2195757
Slana River2526565
Tanada Creek2613030
Tasnuna River532828
Tazlina River16268387
Tiekel River753662
Tonsina River11771135
Tulsona Creek1986464
Uranatina River861515
Watercourse ‐ ‐ ‐ Watershed

* Note: Watershed is mostly rivers/streams 15+ miles in length.


Data from United States Geological Survey