View KML    View WKT

United States Rivers

Search search

Susitna River

StatesAlaska
Length321.5 miles
Watershed Length*2,973 miles
MouthNortheastern Pacific Ocean
GNIS1416406

Tributaries

Click on a heading to sort by its values. Click again to sort in the opposite direction.

Name Distance
from Mouth
(miles)
 Length
 (miles)
 Watershed
Length
(miles)
Alexander Creek64545
Butte Creek2833737
Chulitna River9777275
Clearwater Creek2624545
Coal Creek2593737
Deadman Creek1844343
Deshka River4033192
Fish Creek284747
Fish Creek34848
Indian River1372424
Kashwitna River606794
Kosina Creek2044040
Little Willow Creek514848
Maclaren River2565985
Montana Creek76970
Oshetna River23057119
Portage Creek1473333
Sheep Creek684848
Susitna River - East Fork2972828
Susitna River - West Fork2951818
Talkeetna River9697197
Tsusena Creek1803131
Tyone River24363195
Willow Creek513838
Yentna River2684815
Watercourse ‐ ‐ ‐ Watershed

* Note: Watershed is mostly rivers/streams 15+ miles in length.


Data from United States Geological Survey