View KML    View WKT

United States Rivers

Search search

Sacramento River

StatesCalifornia
Length370.3 miles
Watershed Length*4,322 miles
MouthEastern Pacific Ocean
GNIS1654949

Tributaries

Click on a heading to sort by its values. Click again to sort in the opposite direction.

Name Distance
from Mouth
(miles)
 Length
 (miles)
 Watershed
Length
(miles)
American River5930463
Antelope Creek2303183
Battle Creek2671797
Bear Creek2732150
Burch Creek205822
Butte Creek13793113
Clear Creek2856161
Cottonwood Creek26923223
Cow Creek27515192
Deer Creek2166363
Dibble Creek2421730
Elder Creek2262965
Feather River79721,241
Mill Creek2265757
Mud Creek1932397
Oat Creek2292222
Paynes Creek2483434
Pit River312206674
Red Bank Creek2384242
Reeds Creek2402240
Salt Creek2351818
Spring Creek2991313
Stony Creek18977153
Thomes Creek2226796
Watercourse ‐ ‐ ‐ Watershed

* Note: Watershed is mostly rivers/streams 15+ miles in length.


Data from United States Geological Survey