View KML    View WKT

United States Rivers

Search search

San Joaquin River

StatesCalifornia
Length341.4 miles
Watershed Length*2,642 miles
MouthEastern Pacific Ocean
GNIS273488

Tributaries

Click on a heading to sort by its values. Click again to sort in the opposite direction.

Name Distance
from Mouth
(miles)
 Length
 (miles)
 Watershed
Length
(miles)
Bear Creek13474115
Big Sandy Creek2791313
Calaveras River3752157
Chiquito Creek3212222
French Camp Slough42679
Jackass Creek3251717
Kaiser Creek3241515
Los Banos Creek1201042
Merced River116145277
Orestimba Creek1062656
San Joaquin River - Middle Fork3412747
San Joaquin River - North Fork3411818
San Joaquin River - South Fork3315176
South Mokelumne River2115568
Stanislaus River7294301
Tuolumne River81152464
Willow Creek298734
Watercourse ‐ ‐ ‐ Watershed

* Note: Watershed is mostly rivers/streams 15+ miles in length.


Data from United States Geological Survey